(c) [defining “ ‘unreasonable risk of danger to public safety’ ” as “an unreasonable risk that the petitioner will commit a new violent felony within the meaning of clause (iv) of subparagraph (C) of paragraph (2) of subdivision (e) of Section 667”]; § 667, subd. (e)(2)(C)(iv)(VIII) [“Any serious or violent felony offense punishable in California by life imprisonment or death.”]; § 209, subd. (b)(1) [“A person who kidnaps or carries away an individual to commit robbery . . . shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for life with the possibility of parole.”].) We reiterate that as part of the plea bargain, the People dismissed the count alleging kidnapping to commit robbery.