DISPOSITION The order denying the motion to vacate the judgment and enter a new judgment is reversed. On remand, we direct the court to vacate its judgment and enter a new judgment and an amended and corrected statement of decision, that, at a minimum, award Southwest $91,766.89 for unpaid compensation for painting services in accordance 7 Section 7059, subdivision (a) provides: “The board may adopt reasonably necessary rules and regulations to effect the classification of contractors in a manner consistent with established usage and procedure as found in the construction business, and may limit the field and scope of the operations of a licensed contractor to those in which he or she is classified and qualified to engage, as defined by Sections 7055, 7056, 7057, and 7058. A licensee may make application for classification and be classified in more than one classification if the licensee meets the qualifications prescribed by the board for such additional classification or classifications. The application shall be in a form as prescribed by the registrar and shall be accompanied by the application fee fixed by this chapter. No license fee shall be charged for an additional classification or classifications. [¶] Nothing contained in this section shall prohibit a specialty contractor from taking and executing a contract involving the use of two or more crafts or trades, if the performance of the work in the crafts or trades, other than in which he or she is licensed, is incidental and supplemental to the performance of the work in the craft for which the specialty contractor is licensed.” (Italics added.) 8 Citing section 7059, Southwest argues in its opening brief it “is entitled to the funds paid it for the fascia boards since their repair was necessary to painting them” as confirmed by Newcastle’s expert witness’s trial testimony. 9 Section 7045 provides in relevant part: