Specifically, Prime contends Wage Order 5 applies the FLSA definition for “hours worked” to the health care industry, and precludes liability based on out-of-work communications, rounding, and parking/badge access. Domingo disagrees. Because we affirm on communications and parking/badge access, we need not and do not address Wage Order 5 in those contexts. We also need not resolve the issue in the rounding context, as we discuss post. 6 violation.’ ” (Williams v. Superior Court (2017)
3 Cal.5th 531, 545 (Williams).) 2. Code of Civil Procedure Section 631.8 Under Code of Civil Procedure section 631.8, “[a]fter a party has completed his presentation of evidence in a trial by the court, the other party . . . may move for a judgment.” (Id. at subd. (a).)