(§ 1172.75, subd. (d)(1), (d)(3).) Again, to the extent this language pertains to application of excess credits to reduce a parole term, it bears on the defendant’s substantive right, not the trial court’s jurisdiction subsequent to filing of the abstract of judgment. Section 1237.1 provides that “[n]o appeal shall be taken by the defendant from a judgment of conviction on the ground of an error in the calculation of presentence custody credits, unless the defendant first presents the claim in the trial court at the time of sentencing, or if the error is not discovered until after sentencing, the defendant first makes a motion for correction of the record in the trial court” and further specifies that “[t]he trial court retains jurisdiction after a notice of appeal has been filed to correct any error in the calculation of presentence custody credits upon the defendant’s request for correction.”