(In re Rashad D., supra, 63 Cal.App.5th at p. 164; see In re Michelle M. (1992)
8 Cal.App.4th 326, 330 [“where jurisdiction has been terminated and is final . . . jurisdiction cannot be conferred upon the appellate court”]; see also § 304 [juvenile court has exclusive jurisdiction to hear proceedings regarding 12 custody “until the time that the petition is dismissed or dependency is terminated”]; Cal. Rules of Court, rule 5.620(a) [same].) Accordingly, even if we were to reverse the May 2022 jurisdiction and disposition orders, that would have no effect on the May 2023 exit orders.