(Id. at p. 497.) In the present case, respondent did not claim in her testimony and the trial court did not suggest in its findings that appellant had employed “unlawful violence” or made “a credible threat of violence.” (§ 527.6, subd. (b)(3).) Instead, the trial court found the physical touching on October 16, 2021, combined with the sexualized joking immediately thereafter, 1 All undesignated statutory references are to the Code of Civil Procedure. 4 constituted a harassing course of conduct. Section 527.6 defines “[c]ourse of conduct” as a “pattern of conduct composed of a series of acts over a period of time, however short, evidencing a continuity of purpose, including following or stalking an individual, making harassing telephone calls to an individual, or sending harassing correspondence to an individual by any means . . . . Constitutionally protected activity is not included within the meaning of ‘course of conduct.’ ” (§ 527.6, subd. (b)(1).)