(Pen. Code, § 1193, subd. (a)7.) Accordingly, the February 24, 2023, pronouncement of judgment, and the abstract of judgment dated March 3, 2023, shall be vacated. However, we decline to remand the matter for a full resentencing. “A ‘reviewing court has the power, when a trial court has made a mistake in sentencing’ for example, ‘to remand with directions that do not inevitably 7 Penal Code section 1193, subdivision (a), states, in relevant part, “[i]f the conviction is for a felony, the defendant shall be personally present when judgment is pronounced against him or her, unless the defendant, in open court and on the record, or in a notarized writing, requests that judgment be pronounced against him or her in his or her absence, and that he or she be represented by an attorney when judgment is pronounced, and the court approves his or her absence during the pronouncement of judgment, or unless, after the exercise of reasonable diligence to procure the presence of the defendant, the court shall find that it will be in the interest of justice that judgment be pronounced in his or her absence[.]” 14 require all of the procedural steps involved in arraignment for judgment and sentencing.’ ” (People v. Brooks (2020)