Code, § 12022.7, subd. (e), stayed pursuant to Penal Code section 654. (See People v. Cantrell (2009)
175 Cal.App.4th 1161, 1164 [one-third of the middle term shall be applied to subordinate consecutive terms, not to sentences stayed under Pen. Code, § 654].) Fines We agree with the parties that the abstract of judgment should be amended to delete the reference to an unknown fine pursuant to Government Code section 76000.10, subdivision (c), because Davila was not convicted of a violation of the Vehicle Code. (See Gov. Code, § 76000.10, subd. (c) [“a penalty of four dollars ($4) shall be imposed upon every conviction for a violation of the Vehicle Code”].) However, we reject Davila’s concession that the $40 and $30 assessments should not be stricken, and we agree with the Attorney General that the abstract should be amended to strike the fees.