At the February 24, 2023 hearing, the juvenile court granted mother a temporary restraining order with an expiration date of March 17, 2023, scheduled the permanent restraining order hearing for March 17, 2023, and continued the section 364 review hearing to February 27, 2023.4 At the section 364 review hearing held on February 27, 2023, the juvenile court decided to terminate dependency jurisdiction with a juvenile custody order awarding 3 “Section 364 governs review hearings for dependent children who have not been removed from one or both parents.” (In re R.F. (2021)
71 Cal.App.5th 459, 469.) “At a section 364 review hearing, ‘[t]he court shall terminate its jurisdiction unless the social worker or his or her department establishes by a preponderance of evidence that the conditions still exist which would justify initial assumption of jurisdiction under Section 300, or that those conditions are likely to exist if supervision is withdrawn.’ [Citation.]” (In re D.N. (2020)
56 Cal.App.5th 741, 755, fn. 10.) 4 “We use the term ‘permanent’ to distinguish a restraining order issued after notice and hearing from a [temporary restraining order] issued ex parte.