We affirm the summary denial of father’s section 388 petition, but reverse the visitation order and remand for the juvenile court to provide a more certain one. The parties are familiar with the facts and we resolve this appeal by memorandum opinion consistent with constitutional principles. (Cal. Const., art. VI, § 14 [“Decisions of the . . . courts of appeal that determine causes shall be in writing with the reasons stated”]; Lewis v. Superior Court (1999)
19 Cal.4th 1232, 1263.) DISCUSSION I. Summary Denial of Section 388 Petition Father contends the juvenile court erred in denying his petition without holding an evidentiary hearing.