(See D.P., supra, 14 Cal.5th at p. 283 [case is moot when there is no “specific legal or practical consequence that will be averted upon reversal”].) Now that dependency jurisdiction is terminated, B.W. is placed outside of Spencer’s custody pursuant to the court’s exit order, not its interim orders. (See Heidi S. v. David H. (2016)
1 Cal.App.5th 1150, 1165 [“the exit order ‘shall be a final judgment and shall remain in effect after . . . jurisdiction is terminated’”]; see also § 362.4, subd. (b) [custody and visitation orders “continue until modified or terminated by a subsequent order of the superior court”].)