Enhancement services are discretionary “‘child welfare services offered to the parent not retaining custody, designed to enhance the child’s relationship with that parent.’” (In re C.S. (2022)
80 Cal.App.5th 631, 636; In re Destiny D. (2017)
15 Cal.App.5th 197, 212; see § 362, subd. (a).) “Enhancement services” are authorized by the court’s general authority to “make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child.” (§ 362, subd. (a); see In re C.S., at p. 637; In re A.L. (2010)
188 Cal.App.4th 138, 142, fn. 2.) Accordingly, an order for enhancement services is subject to the court’s discretion.