Likewise, under section 19856, subdivision (c), “[i]n reviewing an application for any license,” the Commission is required to consider “whether issuance of the license will undermine public trust that the gambling operations with respect to which the license would be issued are free from criminal and dishonest elements and would be conducted honestly.” Together, these statutes suggest the Commission may, as a general matter, condition a license to prevent involvement by a disqualified person consistent with its responsibilities under the Act.