Unlike in Medelez, the crimes here did not occur virtually simultaneously. They occurred over a seven-month period between October 2020 and April 2021. Thus, both of Hancock’s convictions, divisible in time, were properly punished. III. Last, Hancock contends that the trial court erred in imposing a consecutive term of eight months on count five (§ 288.3). The People concede the error. The punishment for a violation of section 288.3 is “state prison for the term prescribed for an attempt to commit the intended offense.” (§ 288.3, subd. (a).) Ordinarily, the punishment for an attempt is “one-half the term of imprisonment prescribed upon a conviction of the offense attempted.” (§ 664, subd. (a).) Here, the “intended offense” (§ 288.3, subd.