(a).) Contrary to Dye’s suggestion, Options did not satisfy section 1203.016’s requirements. As Dye conceded in supplemental briefing, there is no evidence in the record of any written contract between Options and the Santa Cruz County correctional administrator, as expressly required by section 1203.016. Even more pertinently, while the Options program terms and conditions require a participant to permit “Options personnel to show up at their residence to inspect or retrieve equipment,” they do not authorize Options personnel to enter the residence to verify compliance with those terms 2 Section 1203.016, subdivision (b) provides in pertinent part: “As a condition of participation in the home detention program, the inmate shall give consent in writing to participate in the home detention program and shall in writing agree to comply . . . with the rules and regulations of the program, including, but not limited, to the following rules: [¶] (1) The participant shall remain within the interior premises of the participant’s residence during the hours designated by the correctional administrator. [¶] (2) The participant shall admit any probation officer or other peace officer designated by the correctional administrator into the participant’s residence at any time for purposes of verifying the participant’s compliance with the conditions of the detention. [¶] (3) The participant shall agree to the use of electronic monitoring . . . for the purpose of helping to verify compliance with the rules and regulations of the home detention program. . . . [¶] (4) The participant shall agree that the correctional administrator in charge of the county correctional facility from which the participant was released may, without further order of the court, immediately retake the person into custody to serve the balance of the person’s sentence if the electronic monitoring or supervising devices are unable for any reason to properly perform their function at the designated place of home detention, if the person fails to remain within the place of home detention as stipulated in the agreement, or if the person for any other reason no longer meets the established criteria under this section. . . .” 5 and conditions.