The rule also provides that a mitigating circumstance is where an “enhancement is based on a prior conviction that is over five years old.” (Id., 4.423(b)(13).) 11 Rev. Code of Wash., § 9.94A.525, subd. (2)(b), (c), (d), (f) [excluding certain felonies from “offender score” depending on time offender spent “in the community without committing any crime that subsequently results in a conviction”]; but see Ill. Comp. Stat., § 5/5-5-3.2, subd. (b)(1) [factor to consider when imposing extended term includes where a defendant is convicted of any felony “when such conviction has occurred within 10 years after the previous conviction, excluding time spent in custody”].) Indeed, California has a washout provision that also relies on when the defendant commits the current offense.