(Ibid.) But this rule does not preclude the court from “ ‘reviewing all the circumstances relating to’ ” a defendant’s admitted offenses in sentencing. (Ibid.) The Harvey court denominated such facts as “transactionally related to the offense to which [the] defendant pleaded guilty.” (Ibid., italics omitted; Crump, supra, 37 Cal.App.5th at p. 246.) After Harvey, the Legislature enacted section 1192.3. This section provides: “(a) A plea of guilty or nolo contendere to an accusatory pleading charging a public offense . . . did not result in damage for which restitution may be ordered, made on the condition that charges be dismissed for one or more public offenses arising from the same or related course of conduct by the defendant which did result in damage for which restitution may be ordered, may specify the payment of restitution by the defendant as a condition of the plea or any probation granted pursuant thereto, so long as the plea is freely and voluntarily made, there is factual basis for the plea, and the plea and all 6 conditions are approved by the court. [¶] (b) If restitution is imposed which is attributable to a count dismissed pursuant to a plea bargain, as described in this section, the court shall obtain a waiver pursuant to [Harvey] from the defendant as to the dismissed count.” (§ 1192.3.) The People contend this section does not apply here because the admitted unlawful burning did result in damage to Farmers. In support of this contention, the People rely on facts underlying the dismissed insurance fraud count, claiming they were “transactionally related” to defendant’s burning of his house. The People’s argument proves too much. Section 1192.3, subdivision (a) explicitly states it applies to a plea agreement involving the admission and dismissal of offenses “arising from the same or related course of conduct by the defendant.” Thus, the Legislature clearly intended for the statute to apply in situations including where the admitted offenses are “transactionally related” to the dismissed ones.