Pls.’ Supp. Br. at 3. But Plaintiffs have cited no authority that allows an individual to purchase insurance for another individual when the 23 latter is already dead. 24 11 For purposes of this order, the Court assumes that a homeowners’ insurance policy cannot be issued without the insured signing the insurance contract. 25 12 Plaintiffs make no affirmative claim for reformation of the contract. Any claim for reformation 26 would be problematic. See Cal. Civ. Code § 3399 (“When, through fraud or a mutual mistake of the parties, or a mistake of one party, which the other at the time knew or suspected, a written 27 contract does not truly express the intention of the parties, it may be revised on the application of a 1 appropriate. However, the Court shall dismiss these claims without prejudice.