Compl. ¶ 20. Although no annual percentage rate 22 term appeared on the face of the February 2018 purchase agreement, Johnson Decl., Ex. 1–2, the 23 annual percentage rate does appear on the “Revolving Credit Plan” addendum that she received on 24 the same day, id., Ex. 2. That document discloses a 20.99% Annual Percentage Rate for 25 California residents. Id. The annual percentage rate disclosed in the addendum is also listed on 26 the March 25, 2018 statement, id., Ex. 3, and was utilized by Johnson to calculate the finance 27 charge, ECF No. 51 (“Maurer Decl.”) ¶ 5. 1 Section 1638(a)(5) requires disclosure of the “sum of the amount financed and the finance 2 charge, which shall be termed the ‘total of payments.’” Johnson alleges that the contract failed to 3 disclose the total of payments.