Compl. ¶ 20. Although no total of payments appeared on the face 4 of the February 2018 purchase agreement or the Revolving Credit Plan addendum, see Johnson 5 Decl., Exs. 1–2, it appears that the total of payments is disclosed on a March 25, 2018 statement, 6 see id., Ex. 3. That document discloses that the total estimated payment, calculated based on the 7 minimum payment for a term of 52 months, amounts to $7605.69. Id. 8 Section 1638(a)(6) requires disclosure of “the number, amount, and due dates or period of 9 payments scheduled to repay the total of payments.” Crucially, Johnson does not allege that 10 Advanced Air failed to disclose this information. See Compl. ¶ 20 (“[T]he contract did not list the 11 ‘Annual Percentage Rate’, ‘Finance Charge’, ‘Total of Payments’ or ‘Total Sales Price.’”).