Overtime Pay Subclass 16 Plaintiffs define the overtime pay subclass as follows: 17 All non-exempt production employees, including body shop technicians, technician helpers, detailers, painters, and painter 18 helpers, who were employed by Aho Enterprises, Inc. in the State of California at any time from January 23, 2015 to September 30, 19 2019, who worked in excess of eight hours in any workday or 40 hours in a week without proper overtime pay. 20 21 Mot. 6. 22 Under California Labor Code section 510, employers must compensate employees at the 23 rate of one and one-half times the regular rate of pay for “[a]ny work in excess of eight hours in 24 one workday and any work in excess of 40 hours in any one workweek and the first eight hours 25 worked on the seventh day of work in any one workweek.” Cal. Lab. Code § 510(a).