the Complaint on three grounds: (1) DPPs fail to state claims 22 under §§ 1 and 2 of the Sherman Act and § 7 of the Clayton Act for Defendants’ conduct prior to 23 2013; (2) DPPs’ claims are barred under the applicable statutes of limitations; and (3) DPPs fail to 24 raise adequate allegations as to specific named Defendants.4 25 26 4 Defendants also reincorporate their rejected arguments from their motion to dismiss DPPs’ SAC. 27 See ECF No. 173. Defendants fail to raise any new basis for reaching a different decision Case No.: 5:20-cv-03642-EJD A. Sherman Act Claims 1 1. Sherman Act § 1 2 Section 1 of the Sherman Act provides that “[e]very contract, combination in the form of 3 trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce among the several States, or 4 with foreign nations, is declared to be illegal.” 15 U.S.C. § 1. A plaintiff asserting a claim under 5 § 1 must plead: “(1) a contract, combination or conspiracy among two or more persons or distinct 6 business entities; (2) which is intended to restrain or harm trade; (3) which actually injures 7 competition; and (4) harm to the DPPs from the