See Cal. Corp. Code § 6721. But Tetronics never suggested that BlueOak was a nonprofit corporation. Section 2011, which addresses service on dissolved corporations and allows the same method for service as the section Tetronics cited in its briefs, appears more fitting. Nevertheless, the same general concerns regarding the Code’s applicability to foreign corporations are relevant to section 6721. General Corporation Law, and hence subject to its myriad provisions... .”). It is possible that Tetronics properly served BlueOak by serving Bradoo. See, e.g., Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 416.20 (allowing service on a dissolved corporation by serving “a person who is a trustee of the corporation and of its stockholders or members”). But this is not clear from the current record. Accordingly, Tetronics must clarify whether service was proper and, if so, under what method. The supplemental brief is due no later than November 9, 2020, at 5:00 p.m.