commanding AT&T to provide 19 Plaintiff with the true name and address of the Defendant to whom AT&T assigned the IP address 20 104.15.67.119. Plaintiff shall attach to any such subpoena a copy of this order. 21 3. Plaintiff may also serve a Rule 45 subpoena in the same manner as above on any 22 service provider that is identified in response to a subpoena as a provider of Internet services to 23 Defendant (together with AT&T, the “ISPs”). 24 4. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that subpoenas authorized by this order and issued 25 pursuant thereto shall be deemed appropriate court orders under 47 U.S.C. § 551. In particular, 47 26 U.S.C. § 551(c)(2)(B) provides as follows: 27 (c) Disclosure of personally identifiable information 1 (2) A cable operator may disclose such information if the disclosure is— [...] 2 (B) subject to subsection (h) [relating to disclosures to governmental 3 agencies] made pursuant to a court order authorizing such disclosure, if the subscriber is notified of such order by the person to whom the order is 4 directed .... 5 This order is an order authorizing such disclosure. 6 5. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that each ISP will have 30 days from the date of 7 || service upon it to serve each of its subscriber(s) whose identity information is sought with a copy 8 of the subpoena and a copy of this order.