As the Court ultimately resolves this motion on other grounds, however, 15 it assumes, arguendo, that Ms. Metaxas has sufficiently alleged a violation of § 1957 as a RICO 16 predicate act. 17 d. Abstraction 18 As in her original complaint, Ms. Metaxas argues that Defendants Green, Fentriss, and 19 Wang “intentionally interfered with [her] right to receive benefits under the SERP and falsely 20 eliminated GATEWAY’s SERP PLAN liability of $1,236,448.04 as of March 31, 2010, thereby 21 committing a violation of 18 U.S.C. § 664.” FAC ¶ 78. Under § 664, “[a]ny person who . . . 22 willfully abstracts or converts to his own use or to the use of another, any of the moneys, funds, 23 securities, premiums, credits, property, or other assets of any . . . employee pension benefit plan” 24 is liable for abstraction. 25 In its earlier order, the Court found that Ms. Metaxas had adequately alleged a violation of 26 § 664, Order at 16, and the FAC appears to include additional details supporting her claim.