Geary v. Parexel International Corporation ( 2022 )
[…] Id. § 1514A(b)(1)(A), (2)(D). In addition, “if the Secretary has not issued a final 21 decision within 180 days of the filing of the complaint and there is no showing that such delay is 22 due to the bad faith of the claimant,” the claimant make bring an action seeking de novo review in 23 federal district court. Id. § 1514A(b)(1)(B). 24 Any administrative action brought under § 1514A(b)(1)(A) is governed by the rules and 25 procedures set out in 49 U.S.C. § 41212(b). Id. § 1514A(b)(2)(A).