Comcast to 21 provide Plaintiff with the true name and address of the Defendant to whom Comcast assigned the 22 IP address73.63.220.171. Plaintiff shall attach to any such subpoena a copy of this Order. 23 3. Plaintiff may also serve a Rule 45 subpoena in the same manner as above on any 24 service provider that is identified in response to a subpoena as a provider of Internet services to 25 Defendant (together with Comcast, the “ISPs”). 26 27 1 4. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that subpoenas authorized by this order and issued 2 pursuant thereto shall be deemed appropriate court orders under 47 U.S.C. § 551. In particular, 47 3 U.S.C. § 551(c)(2)(B) provides as follows: 4 (c) Disclosure of personally identifiable information 5 [. . .] 6 (2) A cable operator may disclose such information if the disclosure is— [. . .] 7 (B) subject to subsection (h) [relating to disclosures to governmental 8 agencies] of this action, made pursuant to a court order authorizing such disclosure, if the subscriber is notified of such order by the person to whom 9 the order is directed . . . . 10 This order is an order authorizing such disclosure. 11 5. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that each ISP will have 30 days from the date of 12 service upon it to serve each of its subscriber(s) whose identity information is sought with a copy 13 of the subpoena and a copy