Because Plaintiffs and 6 Defendant both provide substantial evidence supporting their positions, there is a genuine 7 dispute of material fact here. Therefore, summary judgment is not appropriate for Plaintiffs 8 Hueneberg, Gibbs, and Quick’s meal break claims. Summary judgment is appropriate for 9 Plaintiff Lutack’s meal break claims. 10 C. Rest Break Claims 11 Second, Plaintiffs Quick and Gibbs contend Defendant failed to provide a sufficient 12 opportunity for them to take rest breaks. California Labor Code § 226.7(b) provides: 13 “An employer shall not require an employee to work during a meal or rest or recovery period mandated pursuant to an applicable statute, or applicable regulation, 14 standard, or order of the Industrial Welfare Commission, the Occupational Safety 15 and Health Standards Board, or the Division of Occupational Safety and Health.” 16 Further, the applicable wage order provides for the remedy for such a violation—a 17 rest break premium equal to “one (1) hour of pay at the employee’s regular rate of 18 compensation for each workday that the rest period is not provided.”