Weisberg 21 v. Takeda Pharm. U.S.A., Inc., No. CV 18-784 PA (JCX), 2018 WL 6252458, at *2 22 (C.D. Cal. July 3, 2018); Racies v. Quincy Bioscience, LLC, No. 15-cv-00292-HSG, 23 2017 WL 6405612, at *2, (N.D. Cal. Dec. 15, 2017); Carmichael v. Aranas, Case 24 No. 3:17-cv-00025-MMD-WGC, 2017 WL 955183, at *2 (D. Nev. Mar. 10, 2017). 25 Furthermore, under California law, a patient has a privilege to refuse to disclose, and 26 to prevent others from disclosing, confidential communication between patient and 27 physician. Cal. Evid. Code § 994. However, a patient-litigant has no privilege as to 1 put that condition at issue. Cal. Evid. Code § 996 (“There is no privilege under this 2 article as to a communication relevant to an issue concerning the condition of the 3 patient if such issue has been tendered by [t]he patient.”); Weisberg, 2018 WL 4 6252458, at *2. 5 To a certain extent, Plaintiff has put her medical history at issue in this case. 6 Of course, even where a plaintiff has put her medical history at issue, “that does not 7 mean that the entirety of [her] medical records filed in connection