County of San Diego v. Nielsen ( 2020 )
[…] Idaho Watersheds Project v. Hahn, 307 F.3d 815, 830 (9th 8 Cir. 2002), abrogated on other grounds by Winter v. Natural Res. Def. Council, Inc., 555 9 U.S. 7, (2008), as recognized in Monsanto Co. v. Geertson Seed Farms, 561 U.S. 139 10 (2010). Therefore, the Court considers this argument under Rule 12(b)(6). 11 Where “review is sought not pursuant to specific authorization in the substantive 12 statute, but only under the general review provisions of the APA, the “agency action” in 13 question must be “final agency action.” n, 497 U.S. at 882; 5 U.S.C. § 704 (“Agency 14 action made reviewable by statute and final agency action for which there is no other 15 adequate remedy in a court are subject to judicial review” (emphasis added).)