See id. 23 This latter formulation represents two points on a sliding scale in which the required degree 24 of irreparable harm increases as the probability of success decreases. See Oakland Tribune, 25 Inc. v. Chronicle Publishing Co., 762 F.2d 1374, 1376 (9th Cir. 1985). 26 Requests for prospective relief are further limited by 18 U.S.C. § 3626(a)(1)(A) of 27 the Prison Litigation Reform Act (“PLRA”), which requires that the Court find the “relief 28 [sought] is narrowly drawn, extends no further than necessary to correct the violation of 1 the Federal right, and is the least intrusive means necessary to correct the violation of the 2 Federal right.” Furthermore, the pendency of this action does not give the Court jurisdiction 3 over prison officials in general. See Summers v. Earth Island Inst., 555 U.S. 488, 491–93 4 (2009); Mayfield v. United States, 599 F.3d 964, 969 (9th Cir. 2010).