Levine, Tr. of 11 Joel Sherman Revocable Tr., 955 F.3d 1117, 1120 (9th Cir. 2020). Namely, “[f]or a 12 loan to qualify as a consumer credit transaction under the statute, a borrower must 13 demonstrate that the loan was extended to (1) a natural person, and was obtained (2) 14 ‘primarily for personal, family, or household purposes.’ Extensions of credit to 15 organizations are excluded, as are credit transactions performed for non-consumer 16 purposes, such as loans for a business purpose, even when that loan is obtained by a 17 natural person.” Id. (citations omitted) (citing 15 U.S.C. § 1602(i) and § 1603). The 18 definition of “high cost mortgage” under HOEPA is a “consumer credit transaction 19 that is secured by the consumer’s principal dwelling” if certain conditions are met. 20 15 U.S.C. § 1602(b)(b)(1)(A). For the Court to even turn to the questions of whether 21 the loan is secured by Plaintiff’s “primary dwelling” and whether the conditions are 22 met, the loan must in the first place be a consumer credit transaction.