The Court has 23 found above that the loan was extended primarily for business purposes, accordingly, 24 it is not a consumer credit transaction. 25 Plaintiff’s next argument is that Defendant improperly structured the loan in a 26 way to avoid HOEPA, which is not allowed under 15 U.S.C. § 1639(r). But section 27 1639 also falls within the “subchapter” referred to in 1603 (i.e. “[t]his subchapter 1 business [or] commercial purposes”), so, section 1639 does not apply if the loan was 2 extended primarily for business purposes. And further, section 1639 itself provides: 3 “A creditor may not take any connection with a high-cost mortgage 4 . . . to structure a loan transaction as an open-end credit plan or another form of loan 5 for the purpose and with the intent of evading the provisions of this subchapter.” 15 6 U.S.C. § 1639(r) (emphasis added). Thus, section 1639 does not apply unless the 7 loan in question is a “high-cost mortgage” which itself is defined as a “consumer 8 credit transaction.”