ECF No. 16 at 11. However, the plea agreement contained exceptions, which allowed her 13 to appeal (1) “a custodial sentence above the greater of 71 months or the mandatory minimum term, if applicable” or (2) “the conviction or sentence on the basis that defendant 15 received ineffective assistance of counsel.” Jd. Therefore, Petitioner’s claims arising out 16 of (1) a general view that her sentence was overly harsh? and (2) poor mental health were 17 18 To the extent that Petitioner argues her sentence was overly harsh, the Court notes 19 || that Petitioner was charged with violation 21 U.S.C. §§ 952 and 960. Section 960 provides 20 that where “[a]ny person who . . . knowingly or intentionally imports or exports a controlled substance .... 50 grams or more of methamphetamine,” that “person committing such 21 || violation shall be sentenced to a term of imprisonment of not less than 10 years and not more than life.” 21 U.S.C. § 960({a)-(b). Thus, the mandatory minimum term of imprisonment for Petitioner’s crimes was 10 years. Id.