Ct. App. 2014). 19 Having considered Lopez’s arguments in support of dismissal, the Court finds they 20 are without merit. Lopez only argues that “[n]ot all cavity searches require a warrant,” 21 and that it was reasonable for her to rely on the deputies’ representations. Doc. No. 5-1 at 22 9. But as discussed above, Plaintiff pleads that the search was unreasonable and in 23 violation of the Fourth Amendment. Therefore, the Court DENIES Lopez’s motion to 24 dismiss Claim 11. 25 Twelfth, Plaintiff pleads a claim for sexual battery in violation of California Civil 26 Code § 1708.5. Relevant here, a sexual battery occurs under California law when a 27 person “[a]cts with the intent to cause a harmful or offensive contact with an intimate part 28 of another, and a sexually offensive contact with that person directly or indirectly 1 results.” Cal. Civ. Code § 1708.5(a)(1). Lopez argues that she is a medical doctor and 2 that the contact was not sexually offensive or done for a sexual purpose. Doc.