Custom Contemporary Homes, Inc. v. United States ( 1984 )
[…] The Clerk will dismiss the complaint, cross-claim, and all counterclaims.

    . In their complaint, plaintiffs sought an order from this Court requiring both the United States and the New Jersey Department of Transportation to expedite the determination of their hardship request. Plaintiffs now concede that relief against New Jersey cannot be obtained in this *90Court. Concurrent with this Opinion, the New Jersey Department of Transportation’s Motion to Dismiss has been granted. Plaintiffs have also noticed in numerous other third parties.

    . Section 107(a) provides:

    In any case in which the Secretary [of Transportation] is requested by a State to acquire lands or interests in lands (including within the term “interests in lands”, the control of access thereto from adjoining lands) required by such State for right-of-way or other purposes in connection with the prosecution of any project for the construction, reconstruction, or improvement of any section of the Interstate System, the Secretary is authorized, in the name