Government of Uzbekistan v. United States , 25 Ct. Int'l Trade 1084 ( 2001 )
[…] agreement because sales have been made pursuant to long-term
    contracts in which the prices of sales to the United States are
    set above comparable U.S. market prices; and Uzbekistan has no
    economic incentive to sell at below U.S. market prices.
    Plaintiffs also contended that Commerce should find good cause
    under 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(c) to consider factors other than the
    existing margin and the volume of merchandise before and after
    the suspension agreement, and that the Department should allow
    them to submit country-specific data.4
    4
    19 U.S.C. § 1675a(c) reads in relevant part as follows:
    (1) In general
    In a review conducted under [section 1675(c)] of this
    title, the administering authority shall determine
    whether revocation of an antidumping duty order or
    (continued...)
    COURT NO.   00-08-00392                                         PAGE   6
    On February 18, 2000, Commerce issued Uranium from
    Uzbekistan, 
    65 Fed. Reg. 10,471
     (Dep’t Comm. 2000) (prelim.
    sunset determ.) [hereinafter “Preliminary Results”].   The