Nucor Corp. v. United States , 2023 CIT 64 ( 2023 )
[…] KEPCO’s cost of supply for the industrial tariff class.” 
    Id. at 18
     (emphasis omitted).
    Nucor, however, compared the lowest off-peak benchmark to the annual average unit
    cost of supply. See 
    id.
     (citing GOK’s Resp. NSA, Ex. E-18; Prelim. Calc. Mem., Attach.
    II, ECF p. 630). Nucor thus failed to account for the fact that KEPCO’s annual average
    unit of supply includes the cost to supply electricity during mid-peak and on-peak time
    periods, for which Commerce calculated higher benchmarks. See 
    id.
    13 Nucor also relies on 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.503
    , Commerce’s regulation governing the
    benefit for programs not addressed elsewhere, which provides that Commerce “will
    consider a benefit to be conferred where a firm pays less for its inputs . . . than it
    otherwise would pay.” Pl.’s Mem. at 12–13 (quoting 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.503
    (b)) (alteration
    in original); see also Pl.’s Reply at 5. In addition to its lack of application here in light of
    
    19 C.F.R. § 351.511