Nucor Corp. v. United States , 2023 CIT 64 ( 2023 )
[…] See GOK’s 2SQR, Ex.
    E-41. Following the hearing, Nucor also placed the unconsolidated financial statements
    on the record. See GOK’s 1SQR, Ex. E-26. Those statements likewise reflect a gross
    profit for the POR for all six GENCOs. See id. Nucor did not, however, raise arguments
    concerning any distinction between gross profit on sales and total profit either before
    Commerce or in its moving brief before the court; thus, any such arguments are waived.
    See Novosteel SA v. United States, 
    284 F.3d 1261
    , 1274 (Fed. Cir. 2002); see also 
    28 U.S.C. § 2637
    (d) (“[T]he Court of International Trade shall, where appropriate, require
    the exhaustion of administrative remedies.”).
    Court No. 22-00070                                                                 Page 21
    extent Nucor argues that consumers of electricity during on-peak hours are subsidizing
    users during off-peak and mid-peak hours, Nucor must include POSCO within that