Agro Dutch Industries, Ltd. v. United States ( 2006 )
[…] may “reasonably be attributed (at least in part)” to the U.S. sales or that it is appropriate to include
    such in the dumping analysis. In the determination of export price, in addition to the other
    modifications of the starting price, the only provision of apparent relevance to the immediate issue
    1
    The SAA is “an authoritative expression by the United States concerning the interpretation
    and application of the Uruguay Round Agreements and [the URAA] in any judicial proceeding in
    which a question arises concerning such interpretation or application.” 
    19 U.S.C. § 3512
    (d).
    Court No. 04-00493                                                                           Page 8
    is 19 U.S.C. § 1677a(c)(2)(A), which requires deduction of the expenses “which are incident to
    bringing the subject merchandise from the original place of shipment in the exporting country to the
    place of delivery in the United States[.]” 19 U.S.C. § 1677a(c)(2)(A). However, those expenses
    encompass movement expenses, not U.S. indirect selling expenses. See NSK Ltd v. United States,
    
    390 F.3d 1352
     (Fed. Cir. 2004) (selling expenses are not movement expenses). Cf. 19 U.S.C. §