Jinfu Trading Co. v. United States ( 2007 )
[…] accordance with 
    19 U.S.C. § 1677
    (33).”   Jinfu I, 30 CIT at      ,
    Slip Op. 06-137 at 12–13 (footnote omitted).    The court further
    stated that, in this case, under 
    19 U.S.C. § 1677
    (33), a finding
    of control, and thus affiliation requires “proof that one
    person . . . ‘ha[s] the potential to impact the decisions
    concerning the . . . pricing . . . of the subject merchandise.’”
    Jinfu I, 30 CIT at    , Slip Op, 06-136 at 27 (quoting TIJID, Inc.
    v. United States, 29 CIT    ,   , 
    366 F. Supp. 2d 1286
    , 1293
    (2005)); see also 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.102
    (b) (“The Secretary will not
    find that control exists . . . unless the relationship has the
    potential to impact decisions concerning the production, pricing,
    or cost of the subject merchandise . . . .”).   Thus, as was its
    charge in Jinfu I, the court now “must determine whether Commerce
    reasonably concluded that the evidence [on remand] failed to
    demonstrate that on November 2, 2002, CEO B had, at a minimum,