Shanghai Eswell Enter. Co. v. United States , 31 Ct. Int'l Trade 1570 ( 2007 )
[…] over the other and that such relationship provides one entity the
    significant potential for the manipulation of price or production
    of the other.”    Hontex Enters., Inc. v. United States, 29 CIT __,
    __, 
    387 F. Supp. 2d 1353
    , 1358 (2005) (internal quotation marks &
    citations omitted); see also 19 U.S.C. § 1677(33) (“[A] person
    shall be considered to control another person if the person is
    legally or operationally in a position to exercise restraint or
    direction over the other person.”); 19 C.F.R. § 351.102(b)
    (finding of control requires that “the relationship has the
    potential to impact decisions concerning the production, pricing,
    or cost of the subject merchandise or foreign like product”).
    In Jinfu I, the court agreed with plaintiffs’ claim that the
    record evidence indicated that Jinfu PRC controlled Jinfu USA’s
    Court No. 05-00439                                        Page 31
    pricing decisions and found that “Commerce unreasonably concluded