SolarWorld Americas, Inc. v. United States , 125 F. Supp. 3d 1318 ( 2015 )
[…] id. 114Post-Prelim. Determination,
    ECF No. 44-6 at Tab 23, at 16
    (citing 19 C.F.R. § 351.311(c)).
    Court No. 13-00007                                          Page 36
    stated that the agency’s “rejection of [SolarWorld]’s arguments
    is in no way a comment on the merits of those allegations, which
    [SolarWorld] may resubmit at the outset of any administrative
    review.”115   And in fact Commerce went on to investigate (and
    ultimately countervail for) both of these subsidy allegations in
    the subsequent first administrative review.116
    115Id.; see 19 C.F.R. § 351.311(c)(2) (“If [Commerce] concludes
    that insufficient time remains before the scheduled date for the
    final determination . . . to examine the practice, subsidy, or
    subsidy program [described by 19 U.S.C. § 1677d and 19 C.F.R.
    § 351.311(b)], [Commerce] will . . . defer consideration of the
    newly discovered practice, subsidy, or subsidy program until a
    subsequent administrative review, if any.”).
    116See Def.’s Br., ECF No. 43, at 22, 39 (citing Issues
    & Decision Mem., [Solar Cells], Whether or Not Assembled into
    Modules, from [China], C-570-980, ARP 3/12-12/12 (July 7, 2015)
    (adopted in 80 Fed. Reg. 41,003, 41,004 (Dep’t Commerce July 14,