Comm. Overseeing Action for Lumber Int'l Trade Investigations or Negotiations v. United States , 2019 CIT 96 ( 2019 )
[…] herein, the court does not reach that issue because the Coalition has failed to establish
    irreparable harm. The court is effectively returning the matter to the pre-TRO status quo
    ante.
    Court No. 19-00122                                                                  Page 5
    an estimated individual countervailable subsidy rate or weighted average dumping
    margin, as the case may be, for each exporter and producer individually investigated as
    well as an “estimated all-others rate for all exporters and producers not individually
    investigated.” 19 U.S.C. §§ 1671d(c)(1)(B)(i)(I), 1673d(c)(1)(B)(i)(I)-(II). Commerce
    must then “order the posting of a cash deposit, bond, or other security . . . for each entry
    of the subject merchandise in an amount based on the estimated individual
    countervailable subsidy rate, the estimated all-others rate, or the estimated country-
    wide subsidy rate,” 
    id. § 1671d(c)(1)(B)(ii),
    or, in antidumping proceedings, “in an
    amount based on the estimated weighted average dumping margin or the estimated all-
    others rate,” 
    id. § 1673d(c)(1)(B)(ii).
    In the event of a negative determination, the