Hebei Golden Bird Trading Co., Ltd. v. United States , 2017 CIT 86 ( 2017 )
[…] initially placed on the record of the present remand proceedings from the twenty-first review.
    Harmoni’s allegations were first filed after the underlying Final Results in this case had been
    published. Remand Results at 9–10. Here, Commerce rightly considered the new prima facie
    evidence that Golden Bird engaged in an extensive fraudulent scheme that impeached the
    reliability of its separate rate submissions, placed the allegations on the remand record of the
    present review, and then offered Golden Bird the opportunity to rebut those allegations. 7 
    Id.
     at
    1–2, 28; see also 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.301
    (c)(4) (“[Commerce] may place factual information on the
    record of the proceeding at any time. An interested party is permitted one opportunity to correct
    factual information placed on the record of the proceeding by [Commerce] . . . .”). Indeed,
    Commerce exercised its authority to reconsider the Final Results “to protect the integrity of its
    own proceedings from fraud,” a situation in which Commerce’s “power to reconsider is even
    more fundamental.” Tokyo Kikai, 
    529 F.3d at 1361