United States‚ v. Rupari Food Services‚ Inc. ( 2018 )
[…] Am.
    Compl. ¶ 32; Entry Documents at 1, Entry Summary.
    Consol. Court No. 10-00119                                                                    Page 8
    On April 18, 1998, Seamaster filed three consumption entries that described the imported
    merchandise as 1,750 cartons of cooked crawfish meat, classified under HTSUS 1605.40.1000,
    free of duty, and marked as products of Thailand. Am. Compl. ¶ 33; Entry Documents at 10, Entry
    Summary. Seamaster did not identify any of the entries as being subject to antidumping orders as
    required by 
    19 C.F.R. § 141.61
    (c) (1998). Am. Compl. ¶ 34; Entry Summary at 10. 
    19 C.F.R. § 141.61
    (c) (1998) states:
    Identification number for merchandise subject to an antidumping or
    countervailing duty order. The entry summary filed for merchandise
    subject to an antidumping or countervailing duty order shall include
    the unique identifying number assigned by [Commerce]. Any entry
    summary filed for merchandise subject to an antidumping or
    countervailing duty order not containing the identifying number
    shall be rejected.
    Rupari was listed as the notifying party on certificates of origin that accompanied these
    four entries. Am. Compl. ¶ 35; Ans. ¶ 35; Entry Documents at 7, 15, 26, 37. The entry summaries,