Shenzhen Xinboda Industrial Co., Ltd. v. United States , 2017 CIT 166 ( 2017 )
[…] conclusion on that point).
    Further, while Commerce must explain the bases for its decisions, “its explanations do not
    have to be perfect.” NMB 
    Singapore, 557 F.3d at 1319-20
    . Commerce’s rationale nevertheless must
    address the parties’ principal arguments; and, more generally, “the path of Commerce’s decision
    must be reasonably discernable,” in order to support judicial review. 
    Id. (citing Motor
    Vehicle Mfrs.
    Ass’n of the U.S., Inc. v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co., 
    463 U.S. 29
    , 43 (1983)); see generally 19
    U.S.C. § 1677f(i)(3)(A) (requiring Commerce to “include in a final determination . . . an explanation
    of the basis for its determination that addresses relevant arguments, made by interested parties”); CS
    Wind Vietnam 
    Co., 832 F.3d at 1375-81
    (highlighting, and analyzing in depth and detail, agency’s
    “obligation to set forth a comprehensible and satisfactory justification for its [determination] . . . .