Dus & Derrick, Inc. v. United States Secretary of Agriculture , 32 Ct. Int'l Trade 151 ( 2008 )
[…] the grounds relied upon by the agency.” Def.’s Resp. 3. The
    Department is correct in its contention that, because plaintiff
    did not identify any errors in its analysis, the court need not
    address whether or not the Department’s determination could be
    sustained on alternative grounds. Def.’s Resp. 4.
    Court No. 05-00346                                         Page   10
    eligibility determination should be upheld if supported by
    substantial evidence and otherwise in accordance with law.        See
    
    19 U.S.C. § 2395
    (b).   The court “for good cause shown, may remand
    the case to [the Department] to take further evidence, and [it]
    may thereupon make new or modified findings of fact and may
    modify [its] previous action”); Former Employees of Swiss Indus.
    Abrasives v. United States, 
    17 CIT 945
    , 947, 
    830 F. Supp. 637
    ,
    639-40 (1993).   The scope of review of an agency’s actions is
    limited to the administrative record.      Defenders of Wildlife v.
    Hogarth,