Nan Ya Plastics Corp., Am. v. United States , 853 F. Supp. 2d 1300 ( 2012 )
[…] speculative level on the assumption that all the allegations in the complaint are true
    (even if doubtful in fact).” Bell Atlantic Corp. v. Twombly, 
    550 U.S. 544
    , 555 (2007). “To
    survive a motion to dismiss, a complaint must contain sufficient factual matter, accepted
    as true, to ‘state a claim of relief that is plausible on its face.’” Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 
    556 U.S. 662
    , 678 (2009) (quoting Twombly, 
    550 U.S. at 570
    ).
    III. Discussion
    In 2000, Congress amended the Tariff Act of 1930 to add section 754, the
    CDSOA, which provides distributions of assessed antidumping and countervailing
    duties to ADPs on a fiscal year basis. 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(d)(1).3 ADP status is available
    only to a party who “was a petitioner or interested party in support of a petition with
    respect to which an antidumping duty order, a finding under the Antidumping Duty Act of
    1921, or a countervailing duty order was entered.” Id. § 1675c(b)(1). The CDSOA
    directed the ITC to forward to Customs, within sixty days of the issuance of an
    antidumping or countervailing duty order, lists of persons potentially eligible for ADP
    status, i.e., “petitioners and persons with respect to each order and finding and a list of
    persons that indicate support of the petition by letter or through questionnaire
    3
    Congress repealed the CDSOA in 2006, but the repealing legislation provided that
    “[a]ll duties on entries of goods made and filed before October 1, 2007, that would [but
    for the legislation repealing the CDSOA], be distributed under [the CDSOA] . . . shall be