Furniture Brands International, Inc. v. United States , 807 F. Supp. 2d 1301 ( 2011 )
[…] U.S. Customs & Border Protection’s Resp. to the Ct.’s Feb. 14, 2011 Request
    (Feb. 28, 2011), ECF No. 75.
    Court No. 07-00026                                                                              Page 7
    II. DISCUSSION
    The CDSOA amended the Tariff Act of 1930 (“Tariff Act”) to provide for the
    distribution of funds from assessed antidumping and countervailing duties to persons with ADP
    status, which is limited to petitioners, and interested parties in support of petitions, with respect
    to which antidumping duty and countervailing duty orders are entered.5 19 U.S.C.
    § 1675c(a)-(d). The CDSOA directed the ITC to forward to Customs, within sixty days after an
    antidumping or countervailing duty order is issued, lists of “petitioners and persons with respect
    to each order and finding and a list of persons that indicate support of the petition by letter or
    through questionnaire response.”6 Id. § 1675c(d)(1). The CDSOA directed Customs to publish
    in the Federal Register lists of ADPs potentially eligible for distributions of a “continuing
    dumping and subsidy offset” that are based on the lists obtained from the Commission. Id.
    § 1675c(d)(2).