Furniture Brands International, Inc. v. United States , 807 F. Supp. 2d 1301 ( 2011 )
[…] duties in special accounts, and to distribute to an ADP annually, as reimbursement for incurred
    5
    The CDSOA provided that:
    The term “affected domestic producer” means any manufacturer, producer, farmer,
    rancher or worker representative (including associations of such persons) that–
    (A) was a petitioner or interested party in support of the petition with respect to
    which an antidumping duty order, a finding under the Antidumping Act of 1921, or a
    countervailing duty order has been entered, and
    (B) remains in operation.
    19 U.S.C. § 1675c(b)(1).
    6
    Additionally, the CDSOA directed the U.S. International Trade Commission (“ITC”) to
    forward to Customs a list identifying affected domestic producers “within 60 days after the
    effective date of this section in the case of orders or findings in effect on January 1, 1999 . . . .”
    19 U.S.C. § 1675c(d)(1). The antidumping duty order which is at issue in this case, on imports
    of wooden bedroom furniture from the People’s Republic of China, was not in effect on that
    date.