Nucor Corp. v. United StatesPublic version posted on 03/24/09 , 2009 CIT 16 ( 2009 )
[…] reviews five years after publication of an antidumping duty or
    Court No. 07-00454                                                          Page 7
    countervailing duty order or a prior sunset review.                  See 
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    (c)(1).       In a five-year sunset review of an antidumping duty
    or countervailing duty order, the Commission determines “whether
    revocation     of   an   order   .   .   .   would   be   likely      to    lead   to
    continuation or recurrence of material injury within a reasonably
    foreseeable time.”       19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(1).
    In making its determination, the ITC must “consider the likely
    volume,    price    effect,   and    impact    of    imports    of    the   subject
    merchandise on the [domestic] industry if the order is revoked.”
    Id.   Specifically, it must take into account:
    (A) its prior injury determinations, including the
    volume, price effect, and impact of imports of the
    subject merchandise on the industry before the order was
    issued . . . ,