Hebei Jiheng Chem. Co. v. United States , 161 F. Supp. 3d 1322 ( 2016 )
[…] 79 Fed. Reg. 10,097
    ,
    10,098 (Dep’t Commerce Feb. 24, 2014) (preliminary determination
    and alignment of final determination with final antidumping
    determination) and accompanying Issues & Decisions Mem., C—570-
    991, Investigation (Feb. 11, 2014) (“Prelim. I&D Mem.”) at 3
    (selecting Plaintiff and Juancheng Kangtai Chemical Co., Ltd.,
    as mandatory respondents based on their status as the largest,
    by volume, producers/exporters of chlorinated isocyanurates from
    the PRC to the United States during the period of
    investigation); see 19 U.S.C. § 1677f-1(e)(2)(A)(ii) (“If the
    administering authority determines that it is not practicable to
    determine individual countervailable subsidy rates [for each
    known exporter or producer of subject merchandise] because of
    the large number of exporters or producers involved in the
    investigation or review, the administering authority may . . .
    determine individual countervailable subsidy rates for a
    reasonable number of exporters or producers by limiting its
    examination to . . . exporters and producers accounting for the
    largest volume of the subject merchandise from the exporting
    country that the administering authority determines can be
    reasonably examined.”); 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.204
    (c) (“[Commerce] may