Apex Frozen Foods Private Ltd. v. United States , 144 F. Supp. 3d 1308 ( 2016 )
[…] unsupported by substantial evidence and not in accordance with law. See Pls.’ Mot. 45.
    Defendants argue that Respondents “filed untimely new factual information in their initial
    case brief.” Def’s Resp. 45. Commerce properly rejected Respondents’ case brief for
    containing untimely filed new factual information.
    Court No. 14-00226                                                                      Page 50
    Commerce’s regulations specify deadlines for when parties must make
    submissions. See e.g., 
    19 C.F.R. § 351.301
    (a) (providing that “[t]his section sets forth
    the time limits for submitting factual information”). For reviews commenced prior to May
    10, 2013, any submission of factual information is due no later than “140 days after the
    last day of the anniversary month” of the antidumping duty order.                      
    19 C.F.R. § 351.301
    (b)(2).