Generally, when choosing the “best available” surrogate market economy data on the record, Commerce selects, to the extent practicable, surrogate data that is “publicly available, . . . product-specific, reflect[s] a broad market average, and [is] contemporaneous with the period of [investigation].” Qingdao Sea-Line Trading Co. v. United States,
766 F.3d 1378, 1386 (Fed. Cir. 2014); see also
19 C.F.R. § 351.408(c)(4) (2016) (“For manufacturing overhead, general expenses, Court No. 17-00151 Page 11 and profit, the Secretary normally will use non-proprietary information gathered from producers of identical or comparable merchandise in the surrogate country.”). “Commerce’s choice of the best available information ‘must evidence a rational and reasonable relationship to the factor of production it represents’ to be supported by substantial evidence.” Calgon Carbon Corp. v. United States, 40 CIT __, __,