Deacero S.A.P.I. de C v. v. United States , 2015 CIT 87 ( 2015 )
[…] the Commission shall conduct a review to determine . . . whether revocation of
    the . . . antidumping duty order . . . would be likely to lead to continuation or recurrence of
    dumping . . . and of material injury.” 
    19 U.S.C. § 1675
    (c)(1). Commerce goes first,
    Court No. 14-00205                                                                            Page 4
    determining whether dumping is likely to recur, and the ITC follows by making the same
    determination only with respect to material injury. 
    Id.
     §§ 1675(c)(5)(A), 1675a(a), (c). Upon
    completion of both agencies’ review obligations, the law states that “[Commerce] shall
    revoke . . . an antidumping duty order . . . , unless (A) [Commerce] makes a determination that
    dumping . . . would be likely to continue or recur, and (B) the Commission makes a
    determination that material injury would be likely to continue or recur.” Id. § 1675(d)(2).
    After Commerce and the ITC had begun the five-year review, but before the agencies had
    reached their respective dumping and injury determinations, this court reached a decision on
    Deacero’s appeal of Commerce’s Circumvention Determination. On September 30, 2013, the